Better Business Bureau Report for
Buffalo Grove Friends of the Park Foundation

Better Business Bureau Report issued August 2014
Better Business Bureau Report expires August 2016


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Buffalo Grove Friends of the Park Foundation
Address: 530 Bernard Drive
  Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Phone: 847-850-2100
Web Address: bgparks.org
Also known as:Buffalo Grove Park District Friends of the Park
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1994, Illinois
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity