Better Business Bureau Report for
Wood Dale Historical Society

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2014
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2016

This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois

Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Wood Dale Historical Society
Address: 850 N. Wood Dale Road
  Wood Dale, IL 60191
Phone: 630-595-8777
Web Address:
Also known as:Yesterday's Farm Museum
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1972, Illinois
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: Wood Dale Historical Society's acquire and report on the history of the town and area of Wood Dale and Bensenville, etc., and to educate present and future generations on the past life and its effects on the present and the future.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment


This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois
Back To Top

Tax Status


This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:

What is an Accredited Charity