Better Business Bureau Report for
Emily's A-T Fund

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2015
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2016

This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau

Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Emily's A-T Fund
Address: 4083 Elmwood Ave
  Louisville, KY 40207-2139
Web Address:
Also known as:The Kentucky Chapter of the National Organization to Treat A-T
National Organization To Treat A-T
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 2000, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment


Emily's A-T Fund has not been evaluated by the BBB relative to compliance with BBB standards so there is no BBB report available at this time.

Information on the Kentucky Secretary of State's website indicates that this organization was "administratively dissolved" by the Secretary of State for not filing its annual report within the prescribed timeframe.

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, and fund raising practices.

If you have a question about a charitable solicitation or if you would like for the BBB to issue a report on a charity please contact the BBB at (502) 588-0033 or

The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.

Back To Top

Tax Status


Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:

What is an Accredited Charity