Better Business Bureau Report for
Volunteer Families, Inc.

Better Business Bureau Report issued December 2014
Better Business Bureau Report expires December 2016


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Richmond Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Volunteer Families, Inc.
Address: 4915 Radford Avenue
Suite 100A
  Richmond, VA 23230
Phone:
Web Address: www.volunteerfamilies.org
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:Volunteer Emergency Families for Children

Year, State Incorporated: 1980, Virginia

According to information on the organization's website, Volunteer Families, Inc. ceased to do business on 30 June 2012.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This report has been produced by BBB serving Central Virginia to provide basic information to donors and the general public. BBB produces informational reports on charitable organizations that are no longer in operation as long as those reports continue to generate a significant number of inquiries.

Volunteer Families, Inc. has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Better Business Bureau serving Central Virginia because it is no longer doing business.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity