Better Business Bureau Report for
Little Ears Hearing Center

Better Business Bureau Report issued August 2017
Better Business Bureau Report expires August 2018


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Little Ears Hearing Center
Address: 1100 E Market St, Louisville
  Louisville, KY 40206
Phone: 502-409-4327
Web Address: www.littleearsky.org
Also known as:Hear Here for Little Ears
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 2010, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: The mission of Little Ears Hearing Center is to improve the quality of life for children with hearing loss through family-centered care, education, advocacy and choices in intervention. To that end, the organization is committed to providing the highest quality audiologic evaluation and treatment to ensure the best quality of life for the children and families we serve. The agency is committed to family-centered care, community education and outreach, and evidence-based practice. The agency is also committed to family-based decision making and values that resource above all others. The agency is also committed to providing its families the service, knowledge and confidence to serve as the strongest advocate for the needs of their children.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

On Sept. 1, 2017, Little Ears Hearing Center merged with Home of the Innocents. The separate corporate entity of Little Ears will dissolve on Dec. 31, 2017.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity