Better Business Bureau Report for
Hardin County Habitat for Humanity

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2016
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2017


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Hardin County Habitat for Humanity
Address: 1016 Pear Orchard Road
  Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Phone: 270-360-9900
Web Address: www.hardinhabitat.com
Also known as:Habitat for Humanity Hardin County
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1991, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Louisville Better Business Bureau
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity